Running "Running Cisco Nac Agent" on the Surface RT

Discussion in 'Microsoft Surface Help' started by Rod, Dec 4, 2012.

  1. Rod

    Rod New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi All!

    Just picked up a Surface RT for my girlfriend on Friday and she loves it! One problem we JUST ran into: she's using it for school and in order to connect to their network she needs to run something called "Cisco Nac Agent" which, apparently, will not run.

    Any thoughts? If we can't get this to work we'll have to return it.
     
  2. Rod

    Rod New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Darn! Well, maybe I can tether the Surface to her Droid X phone.
     
  3. ArnoldC

    ArnoldC New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,537
    Likes Received:
    110
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Makati, Philippines
  4. Rod

    Rod New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi Arnold! Thanks again for the reply. What do you mean you think a browser will do?

    --Rod
     
  5. ArnoldC

    ArnoldC New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1,537
    Likes Received:
    110
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Makati, Philippines

Share This Page

Search tags for this page
can i download cisco nac on my surface rt
,
cisco agent for rt
,
cisco nac agent on microsoft surface
,
cisco nac agent patch for surface rt
,

cisco nac agent windows rt

,
cisco nac surface rt
,

cisco nac windows rt

,
microsoft surface rt - can cisco nac
,
nac agent windows rt
,
windows rt cisco nac